Leaflet. Composition. 2012

Leaflet. Piano. 2013



LAUREATES



I International Prokofiev Competition


Piano

1992

I prize Yury Blinov (Belarus)

II prize Yury Kot (Ukraine)

III prize Vasily Ilisavsky (Russia), Edith Chen (USA)


Symphony Conducting

1993

I prize Viktoria Zhadko (Ukraine)

II prize Yun-Sung Chang (South Korea)

III prize Lin Tao (China)



II International Prokofiev Competition


Piano

1995

I prize Robert Thies (USA)

II prize Yakov Kasman (Russia)

Keiji Serizawa (Japan)

III prize Maxim Anikushin (USA), Oxana Mikhailova (Russia)


Symphony Conducting

1996

I prize not awarded

II prize Zaza Azmaiparashvili (Georgia)

III prize Luciano Acochella (Italy)

Kiyotaka Teraoka (Austria)



III International Prokofiev Competition


Piano

1999

I prize not awarded

II prize Andrey Zhavoronkov (Russia)

Zuev Alexey (Russia)

III prize Alexander Karazin (Russia), Alexander Pirozhenko (Russia)


Symphony Conducting

1999

I prize not awarded

II prize Tugan Sokhiev (Russia)

Alexander Sladkovsky (Russia)

III prize Alpaslan Ertungealp (Turkey)


Composition

1999

a composition for solo instrument and symphony orchestra

I prize Felix Glonti (Georgia)

II prize Viktor Miniotas (Lithuania)

III prize Nikolay Berestov (Russia)

Lev Solin (Russia)


A composition of a large form for solo instrument or for solo instrument and piano

I prize Sergey Agadzanian (Armenia)

II prize Oleg Paiberdin (Russia)

III prize Park Kiong Sin (Korea)



IV International Prokofiev Competition


Symphony Conducting

2003

I prize Martin Lebel (France)

II prize Vasily Petrenko (Russia)

III prize Baatarzhav Enhbaatar (Mongolia)


Composition

2003

A composition for solo instrument and symphony orchestra

I prize Grigory Korchmar (Russia)

II prize Tatiana Sergeeva (Russia)

III prize Shirvani Chalaev (Dagestan)

Diploma Grigory Smirnov (Russia)


A composition of a large form for solo instrument or for solo instrument and piano

I prize not awarded

II prize Anatoly Tepljakov (Russia), Jean-Michel Gillard (Belgium)

III prize Felix Huber (Switzerland)

Diploma Grigory Smirnov (Russia)


Piano

2004

I prize Nikolay Mazhara (Russia)

II prize Yury Ilinov (Russia)

III prize Yen Chun-Chieh (China)



V International Prokofiev Competition

2008

Composition

a composition for solo instrument and symphony orchestra

I prize Nikolay Mazhara (Russia)

II prize Alex Prior (Greate Britain)

III prize Vladimir Kobekin (Russia)

Diploma Andrea Nosari (Italy)


A composition of a large form for solo instrument or for solo instrument and piano

I prize Firuz Bakhor (Tadzhikistan)

II prize Anton Gladkih (Russia)

III prize Chzan E (China)


Symphony Conducting

I prize So Perry Pakhin (China)

II prize Bjorkman David (Sweden)

III prize Ja Kyung Year (S. Korea)

Diploma Jin Zhou (China)



VI International Prokofiev Competition


Composition

2012

a composition for solo instrument and symphony orchestra

I prize Bodrov Kuzma (Russia)

II prize Umansky Kirill (Russia)

III prize Mazitova Dinara (Russia)

III prize Demutsky Ilya (Russia)

Diploma Athinodorou Christina (Cyprus)

Diploma Sarissky Vladislav (Slovakia)


A composition of a large form for solo instrument or for solo instrument and piano

II prize Volkov Kirill (Russia)

II prize Noda Kentaro (Japan)

Diploma Curio Gottfried (Germany)

Diploma Landini Carlo (Italy)

Diploma Navetnaya Anna (Russia)

Diploma Tossin Sergey (Russia)

Piano

2013

I prize Red’kin Sergey (Russia)

II prize Mahidhara Pallavi (USA)

III prize Lapaz Lombardo Enrique (Spain)

Diploma Kiprsky Eduard (Russia)

Diploma Liahovich Artem (Ukraine)

Diploma Pisarenko Dina (Ukraine)




JURY



II International Prokofiev Competition


Piano


1995

The Jury Chairman

Vladimir Krainev (Russia)

Jury members

Daniel Pollack (USA)

Lazar Berman (Italy)

Bernd Goetzke (Germany)

Rudolf Kehrer (Austria)

Tatiana Kravchenko (Russia)

Vladimir Nielsen (Russia)

Sergey Slonimsky (Russia)

Oksoo Han (Korea)

Elena Shishko (Russia)

Oxana Yabloskaya (USA)



Symphony Conducting

1996

The Jury Chairman

Yury Temirkanov (Russia)

Jury members

Juozas Domarkas (Lithuania)

Evgeny Kolobov (Russia)

Franchesco Mander (Italy)

Ravil Martynov (Russia)

Roman Matsov (Estonia)

Ilya Musin (Russia)

Andre Neve (Belgium)

Karol Stryja (Poland)



III International Prokofiev Competition


Piano

1999

The Jury Chairman

Vladimir Krainev (Russia)

Jury members

Marcello Abbado (Italy)

Michael Beroff (France)

Valery Gergiev (Russia)

Bernd Goetzke (Germany)

Ekaterina Murina (Russia)

Lev Naumov (Russia)

Elena Shishko (Russia)

Nikita Juzhanin (Finland)


Symphony Conducting

1999

The Jury Chairman

Yury Temirkanov(Russia)

The assistant of the Jury Chairman

Vladislav Chernushenko (Russia)

Jury members

Givi Azmaiparashvily (Georgia)

Valery Gergiev (Russia)

Alexander Dmitriev (Russia)

Francesco Mander (Italy)

Ilya Musin (Russia)

Reinhard Schwarz (Germany)


Composition

1999

The Jury Chairman

Rodion Schedrin(Russia)

The assistants of the Jury Chairman

Vladislav Kazenin (Russia)

Andrey Petrov (Russia)

Jury members

Vladislav Agafonnikov (Russia)

Alexander Buzovkin (Russia)

Oleg Galakhov (Russia)

Rashid Kalimmulin (Russia)

Tatiana Kamysheva (Russia)

Ivan Karabits (Ukraine)

Igor Kosmachev (Russia)

Alexander Lubitsky (Russia)

Geirgi Minchev (Bulgaria)

Boris Tischenko (Russia)

Vladislav Uspensky (Russia)

Gennady Chobanu (Moldavia)



IV International Prokofiev Competition


Symphony Conducting

2003

The Honorable Jury Chairman

Yury Temirkanov (Russia)

The Jury Chairman

Alexander Dmitriev (Russia)

Jury members

Sir Edward Downes (Great Britain)

Evgeny Kolobov (Russia)

Miguel Graca Moura (Portugal)

Arve Tellefsen (Sweden)

Yuri Falik (Russia)

Shusuke Hori (Japan)

Reinhard Schwarz (Germany)


Composition

2003

The Jury Chairman

Rodion Schedrin(Russia)

The assistants of the Jury Chairman

Vladislav Kazenin (Russia)

Andrey Petrov (Russia)

Jury members

Oleg Galakhov (Russia)

Vytaustas Laurusas (Lithuania)

Georgi Minchev (Bulgaria)

Boris Tischenko (Russia)

Eskil Hemberg (Sweden)


Piano

2004

The Jury Chairman

Sergey Markarov (Russia-France)

The assistants of the Jury Chairman

Bernd Goetzke (Germany)

Ekaterina Murina (Russia)

Jury members

Marcello Abbado (Italy)

Vladimir Mischuk (Russia)

Irina Plotnikova (Russia)

Li Ming Qiang (China)

Nikita Juzhanin (Finland)



V International Prokofiev Competition


Symphony Conducting

2008

The Honorable Jury Chairman

Yury Temirkanov (Russia)

The Jury Chairman

Yuri Falik (Russia)

The assistant of the Jury Chairman

Mark Gorenchtein (Russia)

Jury members

Alexander Alekseev (Russia)

Colin Metters(Great Britain)

Miguel Graca Moura (Portugal)

Saulius Sondetskis (Lithuania)

Viktor Yamposky (USA)


Composition

2008

The Jury Chairman

Rodion Schedrin (Russia)

The assistants of the Jury Chairman

Vladislav Kazenin (Russia)

Alexander Tchaikovsky (Russia)

Jury members

Zygmunt Krauze (Poland)

Vytaustas Laurusas (Lithuania)

Georgi Minchev (Bulgaria)

Evgeny Stankovich (Ukraine)



VI International Prokofiev Competition



Composition

2012

The Jury Chairman

Rodion Schedrin (Russia)

The assistants of the Jury Chairman

Vladislav Kazenin (Russia)

Alexander Tchaikovsky (Russia)

Jury members

Zygmunt Krauze (Poland)

Georgi Minchev (Bulgaria)

Bernhard Pfau (Germany)

Evgeny Stankovich (Ukraine)


Piano

2013

The Jury Chairman

Bashkirov Dmitry(Russia)

Jury members

Bonduryansky Alexander (Russia)

Grubert Naum (Netherlands)

Zandmanis Arnis (Latvia)

Ostrovsky Ruvim (Russia)

Sandler Alexander (Russia)

Tawaststjerna Erik T. (Finland)


Symphony Conducting

The Honorable Jury Chairman

Yury Temirkanov (Russia)

The Jury Chairman

Juozas Domarkas (Lithuania)

The assistant of the Jury Chairman

Vladislav Chernushenko (Russia)

The Jury Chairman

Blaszczyk Miroslaw Jacek (Poland)

Uroš Lajovic (Austria)

Serov Eduard (Russia)

Thomson Neil (Great Britain)

Scherbakov Mikhail (Russia)